TÜRKÇE
M/V HILAL BEY
 
NAME OF SHIP : HILAL BEY
EX NAME : ASIA 21ST CENTURY
FLAG : COOK ISLANDS
PORT OF REGISTERY : AVATIU
IMO NO : 9141912
CALL SIGN : E5U2845
MMSI NO : 518898000
OFFICIAL NO : 1935
TYPE OF SHIP : GENERAL CARGO
GROSS TONNAGE : 7000
NET TONNAGE : 3165
LOA : 112,00 M
LBP : 104,60 M
BREADTH : 18,80 M
DEPTH : 12,50 M
HOLD : 2 HOLD BOX SHAPED - 2 HATCHES
HOLD CAPACITY :  
  GRAIN             BALE
NO 1)   5556,50 M3 / 5362,00 M3
NO 2)   6838,80 M3 / 6635,00 M3
TOTAL   12395,30 M3 / 11997,00 M3
SUMMER DEADWEIGHT : 12104,60 MT
SUMMER DRAUGHT : 9,91 M
CARGO GEAR : 2 X CRANE EACH 30 T /1 DERICK 30 T
YEAR BUILT : 1996
PLACE BUILT : JAPAN
WORKING SEA AREA : A1 + A2 + A3
NAME OF BUILDER : HAKATA SHIPBUILDING CO.
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : BUREAU VERITAS
P & I : LODESTAR
MAX.TANK TOP LIMIT : 13 TON/QM
BALLAST CAPACITY : 3093,30 CBM
FUEL CAPACITY : D/O :77,60 CBM F/O: 378,20 CBM
FW CAPACITY : 300,15 CBM
NO AND ENGINE TYPE : 1 INTERNAL COMBUSTION
ENGINE MANUFACTURER : MAN B&W 7L35MC
PROPULSION POWER : 4118 kW 5595 HP
BOW THRUSTER : 670 kW
IMBC CARGO A+C / B : FITTED
IMDG CARGO : FITTED
All above details if given in good faith but without guarantee.
© 2007 - RANMARINE designed by ilkan parasayan