TÜRKÇE
M/V HALIL N
 
NAME OF SHIP : HALIL N
EX NAME : BAUMWALL
FLAG : COOK ISLANDS
PORT OF REGISTERY : AVATIU
IMO NO : 9108489
CALL SIGN : E5U2772
MMSI NO : 5188250007
OFFICIAL NO : 3708
TYPE OF SHIP : GENERAL CARGO
GROSS TONNAGE : 3708
NET TONNAGE : 1942,3
LOA : 100,15 M
LBP : 92,05 M
BREADTH : 15,30 M
DEPTH : 8,50 M
HOLD : 1 HOLD BOX TYPE - 2 HATCHES
HOLD CAPACITY : Total : 7307 m3 / 248509,3 cub ft
SUMMER DEADWEIGHT : 6350,5 MT
SUMMER DRAUGHT : 7,25 M
YEAR BUILT : 1995
PLACE BUILT : DENMARK
WORKING SEA AREA : A1 + A2 + A3
NAME OF BUILDER : NORDSOVAERTET A/A
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : BUREAU VERITAS
P & I : LODESTAR
MAX.TANK TOP LIMIT : 12 TON/QM
BALLAST CAPACITY : 1888,18 CBMMT
FUEL CAPACITY : D/O :81,60 CBM F/O: 311,30 CBM
FW CAPACITY : 51,14 CBM
NO AND ENGINE TYPE : 1 INTERNAL COMBUSTION
ENGINE MANUFACTURER : KRUPP MAK MASCHINEN
PROPULSION POWER : 2350 kW 3150 HP
BOW THRUSTER : 330 kW
IMBC CARGO A+C / B : FITTED
IMDG CARGO : FITTED
All above details if given in good faith but without guarantee.
© 2007 - RANMARINE designed by ilkan parasayan