TÜRKÇE
M/V CENGIZ BEY
 
NAME OF SHIP : CENGIZ BEY
EX NAME : BRAVE OCEAN
FLAG : COOK ISLANDS
PORT OF REGISTERY : AVATIU
IMO NO : 9301342
CALL SIGN : E5U3061
MMSI NO : 518100116
OFFICIAL NO : 2163
TYPE OF SHIP : GENERAL CARGO
GROSS TONNAGE : 7823
NET TONNAGE : 3252
LOA : 115,48 M
LBP : 106,95 M
BREADTH : 19,60 M
DEPTH : 13,20 M
HOLD : 2 HOLD BOX SHAPED - 2 HATCHES
HOLD CAPACITY :  
  GRAIN             BALE
NO 1)   5723,90 M3 / 5362,00 M3
NO 2)   9005,20 M3 / 8996,20 M3
TOTAL   14729,10 M3 / 14694,00 M3
SUMMER DEADWEIGHT : 11817,73 MT
SUMMER DRAUGHT : 8,85 M
CARGO GEAR : 2 X CRANE EACH 36 T /1 DERICK 30 T
YEAR BUILT : 2004
PLACE BUILT : JAPAN
WORKING SEA AREA : A1 + A2 + A3
NAME OF BUILDER : HIGAKI SHIPBUILDING CO.
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : BUREAU VERITAS
P & I : LODESTAR
MAX.TANK TOP LIMIT : 11 TON/QM
BALLAST CAPACITY : 2959,86 CBM
FUEL CAPACITY : D/O :128,36 CBM F/O: 378,05 CBM
FW CAPACITY : 378,05 CBM
NO AND ENGINE TYPE : 1 INTERNAL COMBUSTION
ENGINE MANUFACTURER : MAN B&W 7L35MC
PROPULSION POWER : 3900 kW 5304 HP
IMBC CARGO A+C / B : FITTED
IMDG CARGO : FITTED
All above details if given in good faith but without guarantee.
© 2007 - RANMARINE designed by ilkan parasayan