TÜRKÇE
M/V ADNAN N
 
NAME OF SHIP : ADNAN N
EX NAME : CECILIA
FLAG : COOK ISLANDS
PORT OF REGISTERY : AVATIU
IMO NO : 9306299
CALL SIGN : E5U3107
MMSI NO : 2518100162
OFFICIAL NO : 2209
TYPE OF SHIP : GENERAL CARGO
GROSS TONNAGE : 4985
NET TONNAGE : 2851
LOA : 108,21 M
LBP : 104,11 M
BREADTH : 18,20 M
DEPTH : 9,00 M
HOLD : 3 HOLD BOX TYPE - 3 HATCHES
HOLD CAPACITY :  
NO 1)   2713,99 M3 / 95843,74 CUB FT
NO 2)   3903,12 M3 / 137837,51 CUB FT
NO 3)   3709,06 M3 / 130984,34 CUB FT
TOTAL   10326,17 M3 / 364665,59 CUB FT
SUMMER DEADWEIGHT : 7.599 MT
SUMMER DRAUGHT : 6,70 M
YEAR BUILT : 2005
PLACE BUILT : CHINA
WORKING SEA AREA : A1 + A2 + A3
NAME OF BUILDER : JIANGSU EASTERN SHIPYARD, JIANGSU
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY : BUREAU VERITAS -BV REG NO :26271H
P & I : LODESTAR
MAX.TANK TOP LIMIT : 15 TON/QM
BALLAST CAPACITY : 2512.25 CBM
FUEL CAPACITY : D/O :65,51 CBM F/O: 424,94 CBM
FW CAPACITY : 83,55 CBM
NO AND ENGINE TYPE : 1 INTERNAL COMBUSTION
ENGINE MANUFACTURER : MAN B&W 7S26MC
PROPULSION POWER : 2800 kW 250 rpm
BOW THRUSTER : 280 kW
IMBC CARGO A+C / B : FITTED
IMDG CARGO : FITTED
All above details if given in good faith but without guarantee.
© 2007 - RANMARINE designed by ilkan parasayan